Hot! Las Condes – Santiago – Chile – CH-S.Am-Ch/J-PJ/Y-S – 29 Oct al 04 Nov 2018

 

FEI APPROVED SCHEDULE

 

IX. COMPETITION DETAIL

 

SECOND DAY : Tuesday DATE : 30/10/18

 

RESULTS CSI CHILDREN 1° CLASS

COMPETITION No:01 Time: 09:30
CSI ChILDREN  -A

Acc. to Article: 238.2.1 Competition description: Table A against the clock
Speed/Fixed time 350m/m Height of obstacles: 1.10 m

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS 1° CLASS CHAMPIONSHIP CHILDREN                 

TEAM RESULTS 1° CLASS CHAMPIONSHIP CHILDREN

COMPETITION No:02 Time: 12:00
:Children Championship

Acc. to Article: Annex XII Art. 22.2.23.1 st Competition (Teams and Individuals)
Acc.to Art.238.2.1  Speed/Fixed time 350m/m Height of obstacles: 1.20 m

FINAL RESULT 1° CLASS CHAMPIONSHIP PRE JUNIOR

TEAM RESULTS 1° CLASS CAMPIONSHIP PRE JUNIOR

COMPETITION No:03 Time: 14:00
 Pre-junior Championship 
Acc to Annex IX Art. 16.3.3.1, 17.1 + 239 st competition (Teams and Individual)
This Competition is run over a Table A course judged under Table C (see JRs Art. 239 and 263) Obstacles height: 1.25 m

 

THIRD DAY : Wednesday DATE : 31/10/18

 

FINAL RESULTS 2° CLASS CSI CHILDREN

TEAM RESULTS CSI CHILDREN

COMPETITION No:04 Time: 0815
CSIChildren -A 
Acc. to Article: Art.238.2.2  Table A against the clock
Speed/Fixed time 350m/m Height of obstacles: 1.10 m

FINAL RESULTS 1° CLASS JUNIOR

TEAM RESULTS 1° CLASS JUNIOR

COMPETITION No:05 Time: 1300
JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

to Article: Annex IX Art. 16.3.31,17.1+ 239
This Competition is run over a Table A course judged under Table C (see JRs Art. 239 and 263)
Fixed time 120 or 180 sec Height of obstacles: 1.35 m

FINAL RESULTS 1° CLASS YOUNG RIDERS

COMPETITION No:06 Time: 1600
Young Rider Championship 
Acc. to Annex IX Art.16.3.3.1,17.1 + 239 Speed/Fixed time 120 or 180 Height of obstacles: 1.40 m

 

FOURTH DAY : Thursday DATE 01/11/18

 

INDIVIDUAL FIRST ROUND 2° CLASS PRE JUNIOR

INDIVIDUAL SECOND ROUND 3° CLASS PRE JUNIOR

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS AFTER 3° ROUND OFF PRE JUNIOR

TEAM FINAL RESULTS PRÉ JUNIOR

COMPETITION No:08 Time:07.50
Pre-junior Championship
Acc.to Article: Annex IX Art.16.4, 17.2,18
(Team Final, second Individual)
Jump-off (if any) yes Speed/Fixed time 375 m/m Obstacles height: max 1.30 m

 

 

INDIVIDUAL FIRST ROUND 2° CLASS JUNIOR

INDIVIDUAL SECOND ROUND 3° CLASS JUNIOR

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS AFTER 3° ROUND OFF JUNIOR

TEAM FINAL RESULTS JUNIOR

COMPETITION No:09 Time: 13.00
Junior Championship
Acc. to Article: Annex IX Art.16.4,17.2,18
(Team Final, second Individual)
Jump-off (if any) yes Speed/Fixed time 375 m/m Height of obstacles: 1.40 m

 

 

RESUTS FIRST ROUND 2° CLASS YOUNG RIDERS

RESUTS SECOND ROUND  3° CLASS YOUNG RIDERS

RESUTS AFTER 3° ROUND OFF YONG RIDERS

COMPETITION No:13 Time: 16.30
Young Riders Championship

Acc. to Article: Annex IX Art.16.4,17.2,18 (Team Final, second Individual)
Speed/Fixed time 400 m/m Height of obstacles: 1.50 m

 

FIFTH DAY : Friday DATE: 02/11/18

 

FARWELL CLASS CSI RESULTS

COMPETITION No:10 Time: 09:30
CSI Children
Article: 238.2 Competition description: table A against the clock
Speed/Fixed time 350m/m Height of obstacles: 1.05 m

FARWELL CLASS PRE JUNIOR RESULTS

COMPETITION No:11 Time: 11:00
Pre-junior Championship
Competition description: Farewell
Acc. to Annex IX Art. 16.5, 17.5 l Acc to art. 238.2.2
Speed/Fixed time 350 m/m Obstacles height: 1.25 m

FARWELL CLASS JUNIOR RESULTS
 
COMPETITION No:12 Time: 12:30
Junior Championship
Competition description: Farewell
Acc. to Article: Annex IX Art.16.5,17,5
Jump-off (if any) yes
Speed/Fixed time 350m/m Height of obstacles: 1.35 m

 

RESULTS FIRST ROUND 2°CLASS CHILDREN

RESUTS SECOND ROUND 3° CLASS CHILDREN

RESUTS AFTER 3° ROUND OFF CHILDREN

TEAM FINAL RESULTS CHILDREN

COMPETITION No:07 Time: 15.00
Children Championship
Acc. to Article: Annex XII Art.22.2.2,22. 3.2,23.2,24
Competition description: Second Competition (Team Final, second Individual)
Speed/Fixed time 350m/m Height of obstacles: 1.20 m

 

SIXTH DAY : Saturday DATE  03/11/18

 

INDIVIDUAL FIRST ROUND 4° CLASS PRE JUNIOR

INDIVIDUAL SECOND ROUND 5° CLASS PRE JUNIOR

FINAL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS PRE JUNIOR 

COMPETITION No:14 Time: 0830
Pre-junior Championship
Acc. to Annex IX Art.16.6, 17.3 & 19  Individual Final
Speed/Fixed time 375 m/m Obstacles height: 1.30 m

 

INDIVIDUAL FIRST ROUND 4° CLASS JUNIOR

INDIVIDUAL SECOND ROUND 5° CLASS JUNIOR

FINAL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS JUNIOR

COMPETITION No:15 Time: 1300
Type of Competition: Junior Championship
Acc. to Annex IX Art.16.6, 17.3 & 19
Individual Final
Speed/Fixed time: 375 m/m Obstacles height: 1.40m

INDIVIDUAL FIRST ROUND 4° CLASS YOUNG RIDER

INDIVIDUAL SECOND ROUND 5° CLASS YOUNG RIDER

FINAL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS YOUNG RIDER

COMPETITION No:16 Time: 1700
Young Rider Championship
Acc. to Annex IX Art.16.6, 17.3 & 19
 Individual Final
Speed/Fixed time: 400 m/m Obstacles height: 1.50 m

 

SEVENTH DAY : Sunday DATE : 04/11/18

 

FINAL RESULTS

COMPETITION No:17 Time: 09:30
Type of Competition: CSICh-A Final
Acc. to Article: 238.2. 2 Table A against the clock with jump – off
Speed/Fixed time 350m/m Height of obstacles: 1.10 m

FINAL RESULTS
 
COMPETITION No:18 Time: 11:00
Type of Competition: Farewell
Children Championship
Acc. to Article: Annex XII Art.22.4.1,23.5 , 238.2.2
Speed/Fixed time 350m/m Height of obstacles: 1.20 m

 

INDIVIDUAL FIRST ROUND 4° CLASS CHILDREN

INDIVIDUAL SECOND ROUND 5° CLASS CHILDREN

JUMP OFF FOR SILVER AND BRONZE MEDALS

FINAL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS CHILDREN

START LIST

COMPETITION No:19 Time: 14:00
 Children Championship Acc. to Article: Annex XII Art 22.4.2, 23.3, 25
Final Individual. Table A, not against the clock, with a speed of 350 m per minute.
Speed/Fixed time 350m/m Height of obstacles: 1.25 m